Club Advisors

 

WINNACUNNET CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS 2024-2025

CLUB/ORGANIZATION

GRADE

                ADVISOR

ROOM

Freshman Class 9 Mrs. Cutts & Mrs. Michaud B113/B114
Sophomore Class 10 Mrs. Ferzoco & Mrs. Waterhouse Guidance
Junior Class 11 Mrs. Borden/Mr. Printzlau D114/D116
Senior Class 12 Mrs. Franceour & Mrs. Auffant Guidance
Student Council Advisor 9-12 Mrs. Fegan Guidance
American Sign Language 9-12 Mrs. Ash D115
Astronomy 9-12 Mrs. Woodsmith B213
Best Buddies Club 9-12 Ms. Gagnon & Mrs. Frost-Janvrin F108
Girl Up TBA
Close-Up 9-12 Mr. Gushee & Ms. Trahan C212
Pickleball Club 9-12 Mr. Auffant Gym
Warrior Spirit Club 9 – 12 Ms. Dodier B201
Chess Club 9-12 Ms. Jimenez C118
FinLit 300 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104
Gay/Straight/Trans Alliance Club 9-12 Mrs. Hunt-Hawkins B101
Graduation Coordinator 12 Mrs. Ferzoco Guidance
Granite State Challenge 9-12 TBA
Let’s Take Action 9-12 Mrs. Chaput B207
Garden Club 9-12 Mrs. Richards C116
Model United Nations 9-12 Mr. O’Brien C217
Animal Action Club 9-12 Mrs. Johnson & Mr. Phillips C209
Interact 9-12 Mrs. Goupil/Mrs. Burke B208
Drama Club 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Latin Club 9-12 Ms. Brooks C117
Literary Magazine 9-12 Mrs. McKenney C112
Marching Band Advisor 9-12 Mr. Martin A107
Math Team 9-12 Mrs. Cutts & Mrs. Michaud B114
Musical Choral Conductor 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Musical Orchestra Conductor 9-12 Mr. Martin A106
National Business Honor Society 11-12 Mrs. Harris E104
National Honor Society 11-12 Mr. Myers B206
Newspaper (Winnachronicle) 10-12 Mr. Michaud B103
NAMI Youth Leadership Mrs. Westerberg Guidance
Play Production – Fall 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Project Search 11-12 Ms. Hall D102.3
Mission: Kid to Kid 9-12 Ms. D’Amico & Mrs. Couture E105
Quill & Scroll International 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104
Science & Nature/Lighthouse 9-12 Mrs. Noone B216
Ski/Snowboarding Club 9-12 Mrs. Goupil & Ms. Burke B208
Spanish Club 9-12 TBA
Spring Musical Production 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Tech/Stage 9-12 Mr. Don Bagley Auditorium
Warrior Spirit Club 9-12 Ms. Dodier B201
Yearbook 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104