Club Advisors

 

WINNACUNNET CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS 2017-2018

CLUB/ORGANIZATION

GRADE

                ADVISOR

ROOM

Freshman Class 9 Mr. Connolly & Mrs. Roberge E101
Sophomore Class 10 Mrs. Garand & Ms. Turcotte Gym
Junior Class 11 Mrs. Ferzoco & Mrs. Waterhouse Guidance
Senior Class 12 Mrs. Borden & Mr. Printzlau D114/D116
Student Council Advisor 9-12 Mrs. Fegan Guidance
Art Club 9-12 Mrs. Sarah Edgar A122
Astronomy 9-12 Ms. Amy Bernier B213
Best Buddies Club 9-12 Mrs. Allen F125
Girl Up 9-12 Mrs. Christine Edgar C120
Close-Up 9-12 Mr. Gushee & Ms. Trahan C212
Cycling Team 9-12 Mr. Phillips C216
Destination Imagination 9-12 Ms. Bergeron C121
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 9-12 Mrs. Osborne Library
FinLit 300 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104
Gay/Straight/Trans Alliance Club 9-12 Mrs. Svanholm Nurse’s Office
Graduation Coordinator 12 Mrs. Scholes C217
Granite State Challenge 9-12 Mr. Fleming C215
Hiking Club 9-12 Mr. Printzlau & Ms. Seager D116
History Club 9-12 Ms. Bergeron C121
Homework Club 10-12 Student Activities Office B101
Human Rights Club 9-12 Mrs. Johnson & Mrs. Brown C209
Interact 9-12 Mrs. Osborne Library
International Thespian Society 10-12 Mrs. Larivee Art Dept.
Latin Club 9-12 Ms. Brooks C117
Literary Magazine 9-12 Mrs. Harris & Mrs. McKenney E104
Marching Band/Pep Band Advisor 9-12 Mr. Martin A107
Math Team 9-12 Ms. Howell & Mrs. Michaud B114
Musical Choral Conductor 9-12 TBA
Musical Orchestra Conductor 9-12 Mr. Martin A106
National Business Honor Society 11-12 Mrs. Harris E104
National Honor Society 11-12 Mr. Myers B206
Newspaper 10-12 Mr. Michaud B103
Ping Pong Club 9-12 Mr. Wallace Gym
Play Production – Fall 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Poetry Out Loud 9-12 Mrs. Persechino & Mrs. Borden E116
Project Search 11-12 Mr. Edgar & Mr. Gushee B128
Positive Pathways (Project Unity) 9-12 Ms. D’Amico & Mrs. Couture E105
Quill & Scroll International 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104
VEX Competition Team 9-12 Mr. Gregoire TE1
Science & Nature/Lighthouse 9-12 Mrs. Noone B216
Ski/Snowboarding Club 9-12 Mr. Gregoire TE1
Spanish Club 9-12 Mrs. Jimenez C118
Spring Musical Production 9-12 Mr. Moore A107
Tech/Stage 9-12 Mr. Bagley B101
Writer’s Club 9-12 Mr. Yeaton C113
Yearbook 9-12 Mrs. Harris E104